Telling It Like
It Is Since 1985


Bits & BytesSearch EnginesCrime WatchEmail STReport

Home

Editorials

Recent Reviews

Editor's Choice

Jax Insider

Legal Directory

News Links

Opinions

Website Hosting 

2003 Election
Election Date, April 15, 2003

Register and Vote!

2002 Election Results
November 05, 2002
Duval County
Candidate Status Primary Runoff General
 United States Representative
District: 003
  Arnett, Jon (WRI) Qualified Unopposed    
Brown, Corrine (DEM) Qualified Unopposed

WON

88,124
  Carroll, Jennifer (REP) Qualified Unopposed   59,937
District: 004
Crenshaw, Ander (REP) Qualified Won

WON

125634
  Knause, Charles S. (WRI) Qualified Unopposed    
District: 006
Bruderly, David E. (DEM) Qualified Won   74,904
  Stearns, Clifford (Cliff) B. (REP) Qualified Unopposed

WON

136,198
 Governor
  Adkins, Bob (WRI) Qualified Unopposed    
  Bush, Jeb (REP)
Brogan, Frank T.
Qualified Unopposed

WON

2781845
  Fruit, Rachele (WRI) Qualified Unopposed    
  Galloway AKA Mickee Faust, Terry (WRI) Qualified Unopposed    
  Grant, Nancy (WRI)/
Lowe, Sherree R.
Qualified Unopposed    
  Kunst, Robert (Bob) (NPA)/
Miklowitz, Linda
Qualified Unopposed    
Bill McBride (DEM)
Tom Rossin
Qualified Won   2130801
  Reed, C.C. (WRI) Qualified Unopposed    
  Smith, John Wayne (WRI) Qualified Unopposed    
 Attorney General
  Crist, Charlie (REP) Qualified Won

WON

2567471
Dyer, Buddy (DEM) Qualified Won   2228039
 Chief Financial Officer
  Gallagher, Tom (REP) Elected Unopposed   Unopposed
 Commissioner of Agriculture
  Bronson, Charles H. (REP) Qualified Unopposed

WON

2735329
  Butts, Karl (WRI) Qualified Unopposed    
Nelson, David (DEM) Qualified Won   2228039
 State Senator
District: 005
  Wise, Stephen R. (REP) Elected Unopposed   Unopposed
District: 008
King, Jim (REP) Qualified Unopposed

WON

100226

  Wojcicki, Andy (DEM) Qualified Unopposed   52041
 State Representative
District: 012
  Ballard, Joseph F. (LIB) Qualified Unopposed   41
Bean, Aaron (REP) Qualified Unopposed

WON

147
District: 013
Hogan, Mike (REP) Qualified Unopposed

WON

21994
  Mejias, Ricardo (LIB) Qualified Unopposed   4047
District: 014
  Fields, Terry L. (DEM) Elected Unopposed   Unopposed
District: 015
Gibson, Audrey (DEM) Qualified Won

WON

23876
  Norwood, Adam H. (LIB) Qualified Unopposed   5743
District: 016
  Carter, Scott Palmer (LIB) Qualified Unopposed   8640
Mahon, Mark (REP) Qualified Unopposed

WON

31105
District: 017
  Jordan, Stan (REP) Qualified Won

WON

32333
Price, Ty (LIB) Qualified Unopposed   8555
District: 018
Davis, Don (REP) Qualified Unopposed

WON

23951
  Hintz, Dean D. (LIB) Qualified Unopposed   5567
District: 019
  Batchelor, Chris (LIB) Qualified Unopposed   3894
Kravitz, Dick (REP) Qualified Unopposed

WON

20603
 

DUVAL COUNTY OFFICES

SCHOOL BOARD

District 4
  Fred Matthews       9500
Brenda Priestly Jackson    

WON

16122
District 6
  Arnold Whisenant       10456
Victoria L. Drake    

WON

16612

SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION

District 1
  Joe Forshee    

WON

136961
Russell Pelle       54004
District 3
  Fred B. Miller Jr.        
District 5
  Douglas I. Moore       89372
Greg Youngblood    

WON

92733
   

 


Endorsed by STReport Magazine www.streport.com
In the event a candidate has no opponent, it signifies a "Job Well Done"
 

 
Microsoft Office Specialist Logo

Windows Server 2003 launches

Email Us Questions? Comments?
 Email Us!
Legal Information and Privacy Policy 1985-2009 STReport Magazine